HOME COUNCIL OF ABORIGINAL ELDERS OF SA INC

 

 

 

AGED CARE SERVICES DIRECTORY

Each link provides details of the Service available to older Aboriginal people.

Aboriginal Aged Care Facilities Marree Aged Care Service
Aboriginal Community Funeral Plan Maitland Health Service
Aboriginal Elders & Community Care Services Inc Meningie Health Service
Aboriginal Justice Officers Mid North Regional Health Service
Aboriginal Legal Rights Movement Muna Paiendi Health Service
Aboriginal Housing Unit refer HACC Murray Mallee Aged Care Group Inc
Aboriginal Health Council of SA  
Aboriginal Home Care Ngaaayatjarra Pitjantjatjara Yankunyatjara Women's Council
Aboriginal Survivors of Cancer Nganampa Health Council Inc
Aboriginal Workers in the Criminal Justice System Noarlunga Health Service
ACH Wyatt Holiday (aboriginal Program) Northern Yorke Peninsula Region Health Service
Aged Care Assessment Team (ACAT) Nunkawarrin Yunti
Aged Care Complaints Investigation Scheme Office of the Ageing (OFTA)
Aged Care Packages Palliative Care
Aged Rights Advocacy Pangala Munna Murna South East
Ambulance Payment of Fines
Baptist Community Services Pika Wiya Health Service
Carers Point Pearce Health Service
Ceduna/Kooniba Health Service Port Adelaide Health Service
Colebrook Community Centre Incorporated Pukatja Aged Care Facility Anangu Lands
Commonwealth CARELINK Centres Respite
Community Aged Care Packages (CACP) Riverland Health Authority Inc
Community Health Services SA Police security suggestions
Continence Management (Aboriginal Program) Seaview Village (Thevanard Ceduna)
COTA Seniors Voice Seniors Card
Dementia Seniors Information Service
Disability Services South Coast District Hospital
Domiciliary Care South East Regional Health Service Inc
Dunjiba Community Council Inc Tea Tree Gully "Gully Winds" Aboriginal Program
Elder Abuse Transitional Accommodation Centres
Emu Northern Grannies Group Tullawon Health Service Inc
Extended Aged Care at Home (EACH) Tumake Yande (Hills Mallee Southern Region)
Grandparents raising Grandchildren Umoona Aged Care Aboriginal Corporation Tjilpi Tjuta Kanyini
Guardianship (Public Trustee) Veteran Affairs Department
Home and Community Care (HACC) Wami Karta Aboriginal Aged Care Facility
Home Fire Safety Wesley Care Aboriginal Aged Care Facility (Regency Green)
Indigenous Carer Support Port Augusta
Karpendi Elders Women's program
Kinship Programs Grannies Group  
Kura Yerlo Inc
Legal Services Commission of SA